Official and Contact Information

TRUNKLINES: 524-4336   525-2240   523-9831   524-6055   524-4408   400-1864

Mr. William I Ramirez
Mr. William I RamirezChairman
Local: 168/888/148/158
Mr. Arnold G Agustin
Mr. Arnold G AgustinCommissioner
Local: 777/166
Mr. Ramon S. Fernandez
Mr. Ramon S. FernandezCommissioner
Local: 161/162
Ms. Celia Kiram
Ms. Celia KiramCommissioner
Local: 224 Direct Line: 528-4015
Mr. Charles Raymond A. Maxey
Mr. Charles Raymond A. MaxeyCommissioner
Local: 164 Direct Line: 521-4896



Dir. Merlita R. IbayOIC-Office of the Executive Director [email protected]
Local: 145/178 Telefax: 525-4933


ATTY. Guillermo B. Iroy, Jr.Deputy Executive Director - Bureau on Coordinating Secretariat and Support Services[email protected]
Local: 194
Marc Edward D. VelascoChief of Staff, Office of the Chairman | Philippine Sports Institute National Training Director[email protected]
Local: 173
Dir. Simeon Gabriel M. RiveraActing Deputy Executive Director Bureau on Administrative,Finance and Management Services [email protected]
Local: 147/153
Anna Chritine S. AbellanaHead, Sea and Air Transportation Unit[email protected]
Local: 128

Elizabeth T. AgulanHead, Cashier’s Office [email protected]
Local: 152/151

Emmalyn P. BambaHeadHead, Public Communications Office
Local: 340
Manuel G. BitogChief, Assistance and Coordination Division [email protected]
Local: 196/197
Epifanio G. Cordero Jr.Acting Chief - Management Services Division[email protected]
Local: 147/153
Elenita C. ConstantinoIn-Charge, Medical Scientific Athletes Services [email protected]
Local: 278/202
Dr. Lauro O. Domingo Jr.Chief - Program, Research and Development Division[email protected]
Local: 221/268
Charlie C. EsquivelActing Chief, Sports Facilities Division[email protected]


Reina Presciosa C. Evangelista Head - PSC Philsports Complex, Pasig[email protected]
Tel No.: 637-7960
Rovilyn G. GofredoIn-Charge, Information Systems Unit (ISU) [email protected]
Local: 163
Ethel Miguel-GohHead, Procurement Office ps[email protected]
Local: 149/143/175

Erwin M. GuillermoHead, Property Section[email protected]
Local: 190/193/211

Lorna B. LoricoHead, Personnel Office[email protected]
Local: 150

Erik Jean A. MayoresActing Chief, Accounting Division[email protected]
Local: 179/180

Engr. Pedro I. PinedaIn-Charge, Engineering and Maintenance Unit[email protected]
Local: 192
Anna M. RuizHead, National Sports Association Affairs Office [email protected]
Local: 222
Violeta R. TuazonActing Chief, Budget Division[email protected]
Local: 177/176

Caroline S. TobiasHead, Records Office[email protected]
Local: 138